2338 Berry St Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 Berry St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $841,149, approximately $457 per square foot. 2338 Berry St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Altos Elementary, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Tomney Kimberly
Bought by
Tomney Kim V and Tomney Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Tomney Kimberly and The Boger Living Trust
Bought by
Tomney Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Boger Steven A and Boger Jill J
Bought by
Boger Steven A and Boger Jill J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Boger Steve Arnold and Boger Jill Jones
Bought by
Boger Steven A and Boger Jill J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomney Kim V | -- | None Available | |
| Tomney Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Boger Steven A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Boger Steven A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boger Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boger Steven A | $231,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $222,036 | $84,502 | $137,534 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $217,684 | $82,846 | $134,838 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $213,417 | $81,222 | $132,195 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $209,233 | $79,630 | $129,603 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $205,131 | $78,069 | $127,062 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $203,029 | $77,269 | $125,760 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $199,049 | $75,754 | $123,295 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $195,147 | $74,269 | $120,878 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $191,321 | $72,813 | $118,508 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $187,571 | $71,386 | $116,185 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $184,754 | $70,314 | $114,440 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $181,136 | $68,937 | $112,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map