2338 Dartmouth Dr Redding, CA 96001
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,955 - $701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 Dartmouth Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $649,489, approximately $237 per square foot. 2338 Dartmouth Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Oliver James B and Oliver Molly A
Bought by
Oliver James B and Oliver Molly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Wallace Kevin M and Wallace Donna M
Bought by
Wallace Kevin M and Wallace Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Oliver James Bert and Oliver Molly Anna
Bought by
Wallace Kevin M and Wallace Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,295
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$589,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver James B | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Kevin M | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Kevin M | $305,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Kevin M | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $450,555 | $73,854 | $376,701 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $441,721 | $72,406 | $369,315 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $433,061 | $70,987 | $362,074 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $424,571 | $69,596 | $354,975 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $416,247 | $68,232 | $348,015 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $411,980 | $67,533 | $344,447 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $403,903 | $66,209 | $337,694 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $395,984 | $64,911 | $331,073 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $388,221 | $63,639 | $324,582 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $380,610 | $62,392 | $318,218 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $374,894 | $61,455 | $313,439 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $367,552 | $60,252 | $307,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map