W
Seller's Agent in 2021
Weber Lo
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(646) 450-3688
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,009,000
Introducing a great opportunity to own this 2 story semi-detached single family property located in the heart of Sheepshead Bay. The building is 16x40 sitting on a lot of 20x100. This well maintained property features a shared driveway, large detached garage, modern finished basement with lots of storage closets, tank less water heater, and excellent layout. The first floor features a spacious living room, a bright dining room, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a half bathroom. The second floor contains 3 bright and spacious bedrooms with ample closets and an updated full bathroom. The property is located just a few steps away from Avenue U which has an abundance of supermarkets, shops, banks, and restaurants. Schools nearby are JHS 014 and PS 254. The property is located conveniently near Avenue U and Neck Rd on the (Q) subway stations. Super motivated seller and cooperative listing agents.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jian Chang Tan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang May Chin | $860,000 | -- | |
| Khokhlov Valeriy | $370,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang May Chin | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khokhlov Valeriy | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Sold | $860,000 | -- | $611 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,917 | $64,860 | $7,740 | $57,120 |
| 2025 | $5,699 | $56,040 | $7,740 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $5,699 | $56,220 | $7,740 | $48,480 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $58,320 | $7,740 | $50,580 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $50,880 | $7,740 | $43,140 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $51,960 | $7,740 | $44,220 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $43,440 | $7,740 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $41,160 | $7,740 | $33,420 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $22,572 | $5,812 | $16,760 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $21,496 | $4,465 | $17,031 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $21,496 | $6,028 | $15,468 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $20,460 | $8,580 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $19,704 | $8,263 | $11,441 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
Weber Lo
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(646) 450-3688
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Hai (David) Chen
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(718) 382-0001
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jian Chang Tan
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 444841
APN: 07399-0022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.