2338 E 22nd St Oakland, CA 94601
Meadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 E 22nd St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $561,589, approximately $457 per square foot. 2338 E 22nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and Roosevelt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Armando Lopez
Bought by
Lopez Juan Carios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Crain Nalda
Bought by
Lopez Juan Carlos and Ramirez Armando Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,600
Outstanding Balance
$95,815
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$465,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Juan Carios | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lopez Juan Carlos | $239,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Juan Carlos | $244,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $444,522 | $135,493 | $316,029 |
| 2024 | $7,339 | $435,671 | $132,837 | $309,834 |
| 2023 | $7,780 | $433,993 | $130,233 | $303,760 |
| 2022 | $7,430 | $418,485 | $127,680 | $297,805 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $410,143 | $125,177 | $291,966 |
| 2020 | $6,973 | $412,867 | $123,894 | $288,973 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $404,774 | $121,465 | $283,309 |
| 2018 | $6,540 | $396,839 | $119,084 | $277,755 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $389,061 | $116,750 | $272,311 |
| 2016 | $6,038 | $381,434 | $114,461 | $266,973 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $325,000 | $97,500 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | $4,893 | $277,000 | $83,100 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map