2338 Glenside Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $211,095 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2338 Glenside Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $234,024, approximately $203 per square foot. 2338 Glenside Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, TCP World Academy, and Nativity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Bryant Timothy S and Bryant Theresa A
Bought by
Buttelwerth Brian S and Buttelwerth Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,145
Outstanding Balance
$5,500
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$228,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttelwerth Brian S | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buttelwerth Brian S | $76,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $49,753 | $10,395 | $39,358 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $49,753 | $10,395 | $39,358 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $32,145 | $7,872 | $24,273 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $32,145 | $7,872 | $24,273 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $32,145 | $7,872 | $24,273 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $28,197 | $6,906 | $21,291 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $28,197 | $6,906 | $21,291 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $28,197 | $6,906 | $21,291 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $32,390 | $6,493 | $25,897 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $32,390 | $6,493 | $25,897 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $32,390 | $6,493 | $25,897 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $34,455 | $6,906 | $27,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map