2339 Arcot Rd Celina, TN 38551
Estimated Value: $154,711 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Arcot Rd, Celina, TN 38551 and is currently estimated at $167,928, approximately $136 per square foot. 2339 Arcot Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Clay County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Hill Gaye Ann and Haynes Donna
Bought by
Hill Gaye Ann and Haynes Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Stone Bobby
Bought by
Hill Gaye Ann and Haynes Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Bought by
Stone Bobby and Stone Billie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1960
Bought by
Stone Bobby and Stone Billie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Gaye Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Gaye Ann | $1,000 | -- | |
| Stone Bobby | $100 | -- | |
| Stone Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $22,475 | $3,025 | $19,450 |
| 2024 | $584 | $22,475 | $3,025 | $19,450 |
| 2023 | $584 | $22,475 | $3,025 | $19,450 |
| 2022 | $584 | $22,475 | $3,025 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $414 | $13,350 | $2,775 | $10,575 |
| 2020 | $414 | $13,350 | $2,775 | $10,575 |
| 2019 | $414 | $13,350 | $2,775 | $10,575 |
| 2018 | $414 | $13,350 | $2,775 | $10,575 |
| 2017 | $414 | $13,350 | $2,775 | $10,575 |
| 2016 | $452 | $14,575 | $2,525 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $452 | $14,575 | $2,525 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $452 | $14,569 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map