2339 Ellicott Rd Caledonia, NY 14423
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Ellicott Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423 and is currently estimated at $411,338, approximately $168 per square foot. 2339 Ellicott Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Caledonia-Mumford Elementary School, Caledonia Mumford Middle School, and Caledonia-Mumford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Mcaleavey Amy
Bought by
Mcaleavey Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaleavey Amy | -- | James Pronti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,970 | $331,600 | $27,700 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $8,988 | $331,600 | $27,700 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $331,600 | $27,700 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $8,341 | $331,600 | $27,700 | $303,900 |
| 2021 | $7,700 | $233,900 | $27,700 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $7,166 | $233,900 | $27,700 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $233,900 | $27,700 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $233,900 | $27,700 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | $226,900 | $26,700 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $7,271 | $226,900 | $26,700 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,900 | $26,700 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,900 | $26,700 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map