2339 Harrods Pointea Lexington, KY 40514
Southwest Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Harrods Pointea, Lexington, KY 40514 and is currently estimated at $415,109, approximately $210 per square foot. 2339 Harrods Pointea is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Garden Springs Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Sliter Sally A
Bought by
Thomas David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas David | $359,900 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Thomas David | $359,900 | Bluegrass Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $359,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |