2339 Lumpkin Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Lumpkin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $69,000, approximately $47 per square foot. 2339 Lumpkin Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Hawes Jane B
Bought by
Jones James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,190
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Knox Boone A
Bought by
Hawes Jane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,190
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James E | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Hawes Jane B | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones James E | $35,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $33,678 | $5,600 | $28,078 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $28,201 | $5,600 | $22,601 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $19,120 | $5,600 | $13,520 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $19,120 | $5,600 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $19,120 | $5,600 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $19,120 | $5,600 | $13,520 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $19,120 | $5,600 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $19,120 | $5,600 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $19,120 | $5,600 | $13,520 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $17,776 | $5,600 | $12,176 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $17,776 | $5,600 | $12,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map