2339 W Romley Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,929 - $378,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 W Romley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $363,232, approximately $322 per square foot. 2339 W Romley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bernard Black Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2020
Sold by
Am Properties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Mezquita Jose Alfredo Espinoza and Madrid Myrka Yasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,740
Outstanding Balance
$224,523
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,709
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezquita Jose Alfredo Espinoza | $264,990 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezquita Jose Alfredo Espinoza | $251,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $15,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $14,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $115 | $1,395 | $1,395 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map