2339 Windmill Dr Hartsel, CO 80449
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 Windmill Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449 and is currently estimated at $617,586, approximately $314 per square foot. 2339 Windmill Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Raisch Michael L and Raisch Leslie J
Bought by
Oyshtamaduger Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Hanke Lorena A
Bought by
Raisch Michael L and Raisch Leslie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Hanke Aaron K
Bought by
Hanke Lorena A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyshtamaduger Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raisch Michael L | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Hanke Lorena A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $37,790 | $5,370 | $32,420 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $33,730 | $4,370 | $29,360 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $33,730 | $4,370 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $29,056 | $2,762 | $26,294 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $29,890 | $2,840 | $27,050 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $22,090 | $1,970 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $22,090 | $1,970 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $22,090 | $1,970 | $20,120 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $21,900 | $1,980 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $21,510 | $2,170 | $19,340 |
| 2015 | $889 | $16,670 | $2,170 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map