2385 Windmill Dr Hartsel, CO 80449
Estimated Value: $47,395 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
80
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2385 Windmill Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449 and is currently estimated at $69,465, approximately $868 per square foot. 2385 Windmill Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Grant Jennifer S
Bought by
Oyshtamaduger Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Kubiak Michael John and Kubiak Michelle Louise
Bought by
Grant Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Patrick E
Bought by
Kubiak Michael John and Kubiak Michelle Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyshtamaduger Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Jennifer | $26,250 | None Available | |
| Kubiak Michael John | $33,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $21,040 | $21,040 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $20,470 | $20,180 | $290 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $21,274 | $20,974 | $300 |
| 2022 | $605 | $10,395 | $9,882 | $513 |
| 2021 | $587 | $10,395 | $9,882 | $513 |
| 2020 | $484 | $8,330 | $7,980 | $350 |
| 2019 | $469 | $8,330 | $7,980 | $350 |
| 2018 | $481 | $8,330 | $7,980 | $350 |
| 2017 | $429 | $8,340 | $7,990 | $350 |
| 2016 | $412 | $7,890 | $7,890 | $0 |
| 2015 | $421 | $7,890 | $7,890 | $0 |
| 2014 | $423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map