23394 Eagle Ave Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $657,568
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23394 Eagle Ave, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $531,142, approximately $233 per square foot. 23394 Eagle Ave is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $607,900 | $151,900 | $456,000 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $606,800 | $150,900 | $455,900 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $584,600 | $130,600 | $454,000 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $585,400 | $138,300 | $447,100 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $432,000 | $100,100 | $331,900 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $416,700 | $100,100 | $316,600 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $395,800 | $91,000 | $304,800 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map