23396 Saxis Rd Sanford, VA 23426
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23396 Saxis Rd, Sanford, VA 23426 and is currently estimated at $117,435, approximately $101 per square foot. 23396 Saxis Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Kegotank Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Johnny Godwin
Bought by
Hunter Stanford Loelen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Stanford Loelen | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $67,500 | $18,600 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $327 | $67,500 | $18,600 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $423 | $71,100 | $18,600 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $423 | $71,100 | $18,600 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $418 | $68,500 | $18,600 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $418 | $68,500 | $18,600 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $399 | $65,400 | $18,600 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $399 | $65,400 | $18,600 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $502 | $82,300 | $19,000 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $502 | $82,300 | $19,000 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $490 | $84,500 | $19,000 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $490 | $84,500 | $19,000 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,600 | $22,500 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map