234 16th St N Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 16th St N, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $310,239, approximately $231 per square foot. 234 16th St N is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Busche Brent R and Busche Laurie J
Bought by
Blaine Matthew and Givens Chantel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,660
Outstanding Balance
$148,554
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,685
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaine Matthew | $178,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaine Matthew | $172,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $327,000 | $29,800 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $297,300 | $29,800 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $298,900 | $29,800 | $269,100 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $262,900 | $27,000 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $225,900 | $27,000 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $153,100 | $22,798 | $130,302 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $139,300 | $22,357 | $116,943 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $156,200 | $26,000 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $117,300 | $21,508 | $95,792 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,100 | $21,173 | $88,927 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,500 | $21,238 | $90,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map