234 20th Ave NE Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $288,587 - $347,000
About This Home
This home is located at 234 20th Ave NE, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $319,397. 234 20th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Jamestown High School, Hillcrest Seventh-day Adventist Elementary School, and Our Saviors Lutheran E.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $125,368 | $10,440 | $114,928 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $122,909 | $10,235 | $112,674 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $118,155 | $9,839 | $108,316 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $109,404 | $9,111 | $100,293 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $103,216 | $8,595 | $94,621 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $101,192 | $8,426 | $92,766 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $100,191 | $8,343 | $91,848 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $96,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $96,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $92,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,215 | $518 | $5,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map