NOT LISTED FOR SALE

234 3rd St Maxwell, NM 87728

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $382,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,064 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,963 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Maxwell Elementary School Rated A
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2022

Beautiful custom built 4 bed, 3 bath home with bonus rooms! Beautifully finished with custom kitchen built for the cook/baker in mind! Plenty of cabinet and prep space. Room for a large standup fridge and refrigerator drawer is a bonus! Commercial style stove and built in wall oven, this kitchen has it all! Large primary suite with oversized bathroom with sunk in tub, separate shower and plenty of room to move around! The walk in closet is a room in itself, perfect for the shopper in the family! Large separate dining room and living area are great for entertaining! Bonus room can be a library, office or 5th bedroom! Guest rooms are on opposite side of home with a full bath in hall. Plenty of storage throughout the home! 2 car detached garage and workshop are a great addition and large 14000 sq ft lot. CAll today to view!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Mileta

REALTY ONE OF NEW MEXICO - RATON License #19831 Listed on: 06/11/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1129161522172

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Irregular Lot
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Propanel
  • Acres: 0.3214
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 1129161522172
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell Dolores F
Bought by
Sanderson Sandra Sue and Sanderson Joel C
Seller's Agent
Wendy Mileta
REALTY ONE OF NEW MEXICO - RATON
Buyer's Agent
Wendy Mileta
REALTY ONE OF NEW MEXICO - RATON
List Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$332,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.80%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,191
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$194,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Anthony R and Mitchell Dolores F

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanderson Sandra Sue $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Sold -- -- --
06/11/2022 06/11/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,251 $58,396 $981 $57,415
2024 $2,194 $56,696 $981 $55,715
2023 $2,095 $55,044 $981 $54,063
2022 $1,781 $55,044 $981 $54,063
2021 $1,741 $53,441 $981 $52,460
2020 $1,804 $51,885 $981 $50,904
2019 $1,530 $50,374 $981 $49,393
2018 $1,512 $48,907 $981 $47,926
2017 $1,344 $47,483 $981 $46,502
2015 -- $44,757 $981 $43,776
2013 -- $42,188 $981 $41,207
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20223350

New Mexico MLS

APN: 19267

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.