234 40th St S Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,747,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 40th St S, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $1,449,403, approximately $422 per square foot. 234 40th St S is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Marini Thomas and Marini Dawn G
Bought by
Muldoon Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,746
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,314,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Hannan William T and Hannan Kim M
Bought by
Marini Thomas and Marini Dawn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Browne Douglas L and Worthington Margaret
Bought by
Hannan William T and Hannan Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Vitale Joseph
Bought by
Worthington Meg and Browne Dong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Sobolewski Michelle A
Bought by
Vitale Joseph and Worthington Meg
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldoon Laurie | $690,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Marini Thomas | $330,000 | Mutual Title Agency | |
| Hannan William T | $94,500 | The Title Company | |
| Worthington Meg | -- | -- | |
| Vitale Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muldoon Laurie | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marini Thomas | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,489 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2024 | $12,489 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2023 | $11,539 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2022 | $11,539 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2021 | $11,333 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2020 | $11,213 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2019 | $11,313 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2018 | $11,539 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2017 | $11,725 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2016 | $11,718 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2015 | $11,778 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
| 2014 | $11,340 | $664,300 | $211,200 | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map