238 40th St S Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,363,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$1,801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 40th St S, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $1,109,718, approximately $1,801 per square foot. 238 40th St S is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Hannan William T and Hannan Kim
Bought by
Filips John and Filips Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,540
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$768,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Sold by
Gibson William
Bought by
Hannan William T and Hannan Rohr,Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1989
Sold by
Gibson William F and Carol Ann
Bought by
Gibson William F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filips John | $240,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Hannan William T | $98,500 | -- | |
| Gibson William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filips John | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,398 | $606,300 | $211,200 | $395,100 |
| 2024 | $11,398 | $606,300 | $211,200 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $606,300 | $211,200 | $395,100 |
| 2022 | $10,531 | $606,300 | $211,200 | $395,100 |
| 2021 | $10,343 | $606,300 | $211,200 | $395,100 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $211,200 | $211,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $247,400 | $211,200 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $247,400 | $211,200 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $247,400 | $211,200 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $247,400 | $211,200 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $247,400 | $211,200 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $247,400 | $211,200 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map