M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marsha Highley-Smith
MICHAEL COMBS INC
Estimated Value: $164,964 - $186,000
Completely Remodeled - hard to resist! Ranch newly painted outside w/ new doors, has insulated windows, move in ready with new carpet, paint, bathroom, kitchen updates with beautiful tiled back-splash, new counter, sink and six panel doors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marsha Highley-Smith
MICHAEL COMBS INC License #0000420036 Listed on: 10/28/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Scheu
Finkelman Real Estate License #2006007345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Sabrina | -- | Attorney | |
| Triple Chrome Investments Llc | $29,300 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $46,900 | None Available | |
| Long James D | $80,500 | -- | |
| Coleman Oliver | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long James D | $80,500 | |
| Closed | Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Off Market | $72,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $72,000 | -9.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -5.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | For Sale | $84,500 | +188.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Off Market | $29,300 | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Sold | $29,300 | -44.8% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | For Sale | $53,100 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $39,050 | $15,750 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $39,050 | $15,750 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $28,367 | $9,684 | $18,683 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $28,368 | $9,685 | $18,683 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $28,368 | $9,685 | $18,683 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $23,065 | $7,875 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $23,065 | $7,875 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $23,065 | $7,875 | $15,190 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $21,623 | $7,480 | $14,144 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $21,623 | $7,480 | $14,144 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $21,623 | $7,480 | $14,144 |
| 2014 | $637 | $21,620 | $7,480 | $14,140 |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $25,290 | $8,750 | $16,540 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marsha Highley-Smith
MICHAEL COMBS INC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Scheu
Finkelman Real Estate
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Darlene Moore
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Melissa Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 225-1210
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1471457
APN: 04-25-126-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.