234 Beech Rd Loveland, OH 45140
Outer Loveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,172 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Beech Rd, Loveland, OH 45140 and is currently estimated at $340,793, approximately $231 per square foot. 234 Beech Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Springs East Montessori, Rockwern Academy, and Cincinnati Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2005
Sold by
Bertke Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Bertke Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,299
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertke Charles A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertke Charles A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $86,310 | $25,200 | $61,110 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $86,310 | $25,200 | $61,110 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $86,310 | $25,200 | $61,110 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $61,320 | $17,920 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $61,320 | $17,920 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $61,320 | $17,920 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $65,140 | $16,660 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $65,140 | $16,660 | $48,480 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $65,140 | $16,660 | $48,480 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $55,690 | $14,250 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $55,690 | $14,250 | $41,440 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $55,690 | $14,250 | $41,440 |
| 2013 | $3,466 | $53,590 | $14,250 | $39,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map