235 Beech Rd Loveland, OH 45140
Outer Loveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Beech Rd, Loveland, OH 45140 and is currently estimated at $276,213, approximately $362 per square foot. 235 Beech Rd is a home with nearby schools including Springs East Montessori, Rockwern Academy, and All Saints School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $75,010 | $49,110 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $75,010 | $49,110 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $75,010 | $49,110 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $53,450 | $34,860 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $53,450 | $34,860 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $53,450 | $34,860 | $18,590 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $53,590 | $33,530 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $53,590 | $33,530 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $53,590 | $33,530 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $45,820 | $28,670 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $45,820 | $28,670 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $45,820 | $28,670 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $2,787 | $42,670 | $28,670 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map