NOT LISTED FOR SALE

234 Big Snake Rd Ponca City, OK 74604

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $233,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,204 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 234 Big Snake Rd, Ponca City, OK 74604 and is currently estimated at $180,493, approximately $149 per square foot. 234 Big Snake Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCord Public School, Ponca City Christian Academy, and St. Mary's Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Yeager Virginia K and Yeager Ryan
Bought by
Raulston Deanna G
Current Estimated Value
$180,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raulston Deanna G $20,750 --
Raulston Deanna G $20,750 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,154 $13,083 $4,875 $8,208
2024 $1,099 $12,460 $4,643 $7,817
2023 $1,099 $11,867 $4,050 $7,817
2022 $991 $11,302 $2,298 $9,004
2021 $1,114 $11,302 $2,298 $9,004
2020 $1,119 $11,302 $2,298 $9,004
2019 $1,137 $11,302 $2,298 $9,004
2018 $951 $11,302 $2,298 $9,004
2017 $960 $11,302 $2,298 $9,004
2016 $919 $10,792 $2,298 $8,494
2015 $860 $10,279 $2,298 $7,981
2014 $855 $10,068 $2,298 $7,770
2013 $855 $10,068 $2,298 $7,770
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.