234 Blue Bell Cir Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $501,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,252
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Blue Bell Cir, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $484,693, approximately $149 per square foot. 234 Blue Bell Cir is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,150 | $446,400 | $28,500 | $417,900 |
| 2025 | $6,119 | $446,400 | $28,500 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $424,400 | $28,500 | $395,900 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $398,200 | $28,500 | $369,700 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $384,700 | $27,100 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $372,700 | $27,100 | $345,600 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $349,400 | $27,100 | $322,300 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $352,400 | $30,100 | $322,300 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $352,400 | $30,100 | $322,300 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $305,600 | $30,100 | $275,500 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $91,100 | $30,100 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map