238 Blue Bell Cir Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $460,496 - $503,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Blue Bell Cir, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $476,124, approximately $166 per square foot. 238 Blue Bell Cir is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,722 | $415,300 | $30,900 | $384,400 |
| 2025 | $5,702 | $415,300 | $30,900 | $384,400 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $395,100 | $30,900 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $341,100 | $30,900 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $329,500 | $29,400 | $300,100 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $319,400 | $29,400 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $812 | $297,400 | $29,400 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map