234 Carter St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Carter St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $319,159, approximately $472 per square foot. 234 Carter St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Demello Kalei F and Demello Tamsin S
Bought by
Demello Kalei F and Demello Tamsin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Dva Zilli Ernest E
Bought by
Demello Kalei F and Demello Tamsin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,466
Outstanding Balance
$6,545
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Patrick Patricia
Bought by
Patrick William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,466
Outstanding Balance
$6,545
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Zilli Ernest E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,466
Outstanding Balance
$6,545
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demello Kalei F | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Demello Kalei F | $63,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Patrick William H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Zilli Ernest E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demello Kalei F | $63,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $102,595 | $40,711 | $61,884 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $100,584 | $39,913 | $60,671 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $98,613 | $39,131 | $59,482 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $96,680 | $38,364 | $58,316 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $94,785 | $37,612 | $57,173 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $93,814 | $37,227 | $56,587 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $91,976 | $36,498 | $55,478 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $90,174 | $35,783 | $54,391 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $88,407 | $35,082 | $53,325 |
| 2016 | $954 | $86,675 | $34,395 | $52,280 |
| 2015 | $941 | $85,374 | $33,879 | $51,495 |
| 2014 | $927 | $83,703 | $33,216 | $50,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map