234 Clinton Ct Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Clinton Ct, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $852,332, approximately $415 per square foot. 234 Clinton Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Barragan Rafael M and Barragan Maria Elena
Bought by
Barragan Rafael M and Barragan Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
La Paloma Associates
Bought by
Barragan Rafael M and Barragan Maria Elena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Rafael M | -- | -- | |
| Barragan Rafael M | $194,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $121,169 | $17,040 | $104,129 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $118,794 | $16,706 | $102,088 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $116,466 | $16,379 | $100,087 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $114,183 | $16,058 | $98,125 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $111,945 | $15,744 | $96,201 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $110,798 | $15,583 | $95,215 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $108,627 | $15,278 | $93,349 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $106,498 | $14,979 | $91,519 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $104,411 | $14,686 | $89,725 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $102,365 | $14,399 | $87,966 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $100,828 | $14,183 | $86,645 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $98,854 | $13,906 | $84,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map