RENTED APR 4, 2026

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $205,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
756 Sq Ft
1972 Built

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fresh & stylish updated Olive Trees condo for rent, well planned sharp kitchen boasts white cabinetry-granite counters-stainless appliances-tile backsplash,a large bright open living room is at grade with slider access to a landscaped rear concrete patio, clean solid surface flooring throughout no carpet, updated bath features tile floor-solid surface vanity-tile tub surround, fresh neutral paint throughout, ground level entry from the rear courtyard area allows for no stairs, convinient in building mail delivery, on site laundry, year round clubhouse-exercise room-trails-tennis court-seasonal pool included open soon, Naperville school district 203, close to the riverwalk trail system, only 2 miles to everything downtown Naperville offers, no pets no smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kenneth Thomson

Century 21 Circle License #475109316 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Century 21 Circle

Last Renter's Agent

Olena Nakonechna

Keller Williams Innovate License #475216180

Keller Williams Innovate

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • Landscaped Professionally

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Flexicore

Interior Spaces

  • 756 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price
  • Unassigned Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Lake Michigan Water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Property Available on 4/10/26
  • Rent includes heat, water, parking, pool, scavenger, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 12 Units
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (331) 215-8635

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-10
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 17
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 1600
  • Security Deposit: 1600
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Olive Trees
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2024
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: Flexicore
  • LivingArea: 756
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds, Landscaped
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Unassigned, Yes, Other
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry, Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Intercom, School Bus
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Water, Parking, Pool, Scavenger, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Management Company: Real Manage
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 331-215-8635x4208

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Alfonsas Vitkevicius Declaration Of Trus
Bought by
Violet Series Llc - 234 E Bailey
Current Estimated Value
$176,813

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Makris Kenneth J and Makris Loretta
Bought by
Vitkevicius Alfonsas

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Violet Series Llc - 234 E Bailey $130,000 First American Title
Vitkevicius Alfonsas -- None Available
Vitkevicius Alfonsas $95,000 Midwest Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vitkevicius Alfonsas $76,000
Closed Vitkevicius Alfonsas $19,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,101 $42,294 $4,317 $37,977
2023 $1,988 $38,600 $3,940 $34,660
2022 $1,579 $30,390 $3,100 $27,290
2021 $1,509 $29,240 $2,980 $26,260
2020 $1,471 $28,720 $2,930 $25,790
2019 $1,413 $27,470 $2,800 $24,670
2018 $917 $19,930 $2,030 $17,900
2017 $887 $19,260 $1,960 $17,300
2016 $856 $18,560 $1,890 $16,670
2015 $828 $17,480 $1,780 $15,700
2014 $881 $17,840 $1,820 $16,020
2013 $1,047 $20,320 $2,070 $18,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12606461

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-32-110-211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.