234 E Cliff St Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $2,294,566 - $4,038,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$1,676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Cliff St, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $3,036,892, approximately $1,675 per square foot. 234 E Cliff St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Gray Cynthia A
Bought by
Gray Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1983
Bought by
Gray Cynthia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Cynthia A | $152,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $335,906 | $207,170 | $128,736 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $329,320 | $203,108 | $126,212 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $322,864 | $199,126 | $123,738 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $316,534 | $195,222 | $121,312 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $310,329 | $191,395 | $118,934 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $307,148 | $189,433 | $117,715 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $301,126 | $185,719 | $115,407 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $295,223 | $182,078 | $113,145 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $289,435 | $178,508 | $110,927 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $283,760 | $175,008 | $108,752 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $279,499 | $172,380 | $107,119 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $274,025 | $169,004 | $105,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map