234 E Oak Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,189,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,375
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Oak Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $1,102,055, approximately $326 per square foot. 234 E Oak Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Storm Ann Y
Bought by
Storm Ann Y and Ann Y Storm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Storm Philip N and Storm Ann Y
Bought by
Storm Philip N and Storm Ann Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Ann Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Storm Philip N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,245 | $314,589 | $48,182 | $266,407 |
| 2023 | $19,029 | $289,570 | $44,350 | $245,220 |
| 2022 | $17,697 | $261,540 | $41,930 | $219,610 |
| 2021 | $21,651 | $255,330 | $40,930 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $17,595 | $252,950 | $40,550 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $21,651 | $308,430 | $39,480 | $268,950 |
| 2018 | $19,627 | $276,980 | $37,200 | $239,780 |
| 2017 | $19,353 | $266,760 | $35,830 | $230,930 |
| 2016 | $19,117 | $256,110 | $34,400 | $221,710 |
| 2015 | $18,995 | $244,330 | $32,820 | $211,510 |
| 2014 | $17,435 | $226,320 | $21,060 | $205,260 |
| 2013 | $16,985 | $227,000 | $21,120 | $205,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map