234 E Second Ave Sutherlin, OR 97479
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Second Ave, Sutherlin, OR 97479 and is currently estimated at $304,775, approximately $205 per square foot. 234 E Second Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including East Sutherlin Primary School, West Sutherlin Intermediate School, and Sutherlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Brady Eleanor A
Bought by
Escot Jose E and Escot Gloria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,527
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$224,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escot Jose E | $169,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escot Jose E | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records