234 E Tobiano Trail Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 E Tobiano Trail, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $795,188, approximately $309 per square foot. 234 E Tobiano Trail is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Story Creek Elementary, Belgrade High School, and Childrens Development Center Of Bozeman.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Gillet Jean Louis and Gillet Lori A
Bought by
Hoover Megan E and Hoover Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Outstanding Balance
$126,526
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Lobaugh Douglas J and Jobaugh Douglas J
Bought by
Gillet Jean Louis and Gillet Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,304
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Megan E | -- | Security Title Company | |