234 Echo Rd Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $261,296 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Echo Rd, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $281,574, approximately $355 per square foot. 234 Echo Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Keeman Janice
Bought by
Dory Matthew and Dory Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Rood Clifford
Bought by
Seymour Brian and Seymour Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dory Matthew | $87,000 | -- | |
| Seymour Brian | $50,000 | -- | |
| Dory Matthew | $87,000 | -- | |
| Seymour Brian | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seymour Brian | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Seymour Brian | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Seymour Brian | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $155,700 | $49,000 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $91,200 | $40,600 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $91,200 | $40,600 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $91,200 | $40,600 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $91,200 | $40,600 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $91,200 | $40,600 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $91,000 | $40,600 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $93,800 | $40,600 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $93,800 | $40,600 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $93,800 | $40,600 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $93,800 | $40,600 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $106,900 | $49,100 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map