234 Ehrhardt Rd Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $825,002, approximately $302 per square foot. 234 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including George W Miller Elementary School, Highview Elementary School, and A Macarthur Barr Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Nestor Michael and Nestor Jeanine
Bought by
Dwyer Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,424
Interest Rate
8.64%
Estimated Equity
$701,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Younghans Edward F and Younghans Grace A
Bought by
Nestor Michael and Nestor Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,875
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Robert | $340,000 | -- | |
| Nestor Michael | $266,500 | Ticor Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer Robert | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nestor Michael | $199,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,254 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $19,254 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $17,362 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $16,807 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $15,897 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $15,723 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $14,690 | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,300 | $51,300 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map