234 Lindy Blvd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Lindy Blvd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $191,199, approximately $254 per square foot. 234 Lindy Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Andrzejewski and David
Bought by
Behnen Christopher and Behnen Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Debora Stanford
Bought by
Behnen Christopher and Behnen Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Paubel Donald L and Paubel Dorothy I
Bought by
Bausch Tamie and Stanford Debora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behnen Christopher | -- | Investors Title | |
| Behnen Christopher | -- | Investors Title | |
| Bausch Tamie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Behnen Christopher | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $30,570 | $23,600 | $6,970 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $28,390 | $17,710 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $28,390 | $17,710 | $10,680 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $22,500 | $17,710 | $4,790 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $25,880 | $17,710 | $8,170 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $22,170 | $14,440 | $7,730 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $22,170 | $14,440 | $7,730 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $19,740 | $11,570 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $19,760 | $11,570 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $16,090 | $9,670 | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map