234 Main St Rockfall, CT 06481
Estimated Value: $348,233 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Main St, Rockfall, CT 06481 and is currently estimated at $383,744, approximately $372 per square foot. 234 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Grenier Nancy A
Bought by
Horizon Home Builders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1984
Bought by
Grenier Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Home Builders | $50,000 | -- | |
| Grenier Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grenier Nancy A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenier Nancy A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenier Nancy A | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $184,100 | $71,700 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $184,100 | $71,700 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $184,100 | $71,700 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $184,100 | $71,700 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $141,700 | $67,000 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $141,700 | $67,000 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $141,700 | $67,000 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $143,500 | $68,800 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $145,600 | $68,800 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $5,097 | $155,200 | $66,200 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $155,200 | $66,200 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $155,200 | $66,200 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map