234 Mathews Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $465,991 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Mathews Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $473,748, approximately $391 per square foot. 234 Mathews Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Fortin Lisa and Delacruz Leopoldo
Bought by
Coblyn Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Hill Steven R and Hill Carolyn
Bought by
Fortin Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Mckenney Peter C and Mckenney Maureen T
Bought by
Hill Steven R and Hill Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coblyn Sara | $334,000 | None Available | |
| Fortin Lisa | $231,000 | -- | |
| Hill Steven R | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortin Lisa | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Steven R | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Steven R | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Steven R | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Steven R | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $398,100 | $112,400 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $326,700 | $101,900 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $326,700 | $101,900 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $302,600 | $96,000 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $227,100 | $91,600 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $223,000 | $91,100 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $223,000 | $91,100 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $222,300 | $91,100 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $222,300 | $91,100 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $219,300 | $79,500 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $219,300 | $79,500 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map