Estimated Value: $196,000 - $232,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Mcmahan Rd, Ramer, TN 38367 and is currently estimated at $218,853, approximately $116 per square foot. 234 Mcmahan Rd is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Ramer Elementary School, Selmer Elementary School, and Michie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1989
Bought by
Suggs Jackie A Judy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suggs Jackie A Judy G | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $46,100 | $3,125 | $42,975 |
| 2024 | $727 | $46,100 | $3,125 | $42,975 |
| 2023 | $727 | $46,100 | $3,125 | $42,975 |
| 2022 | $727 | $46,100 | $3,125 | $42,975 |
| 2021 | $693 | $33,875 | $3,325 | $30,550 |
| 2020 | $693 | $33,875 | $3,325 | $30,550 |
| 2019 | $693 | $33,875 | $3,325 | $30,550 |
| 2018 | $693 | $33,875 | $3,325 | $30,550 |
| 2017 | $693 | $33,875 | $3,325 | $30,550 |
| 2016 | $680 | $33,875 | $3,325 | $30,550 |
| 2015 | $708 | $33,875 | $3,325 | $30,550 |
| 2014 | $717 | $34,300 | $3,650 | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map