234 Monroe St Clarendon, AR 72029
Estimated Value: $55,357 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Monroe St, Clarendon, AR 72029 and is currently estimated at $181,119, approximately $121 per square foot. 234 Monroe St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School and Clarendon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Bought by
Walker Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Bought by
Harris Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Bought by
Williams Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1987
Bought by
Hockett Clinton N and Hockett Eugenia E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Melvin | $10,000 | -- | |
| Harris Brenda | $17,000 | -- | |
| Williams Kelly | $49,000 | -- | |
| Hockett Clinton N | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $6,750 | $1,050 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $388 | $6,580 | $1,050 | $5,530 |
| 2023 | $353 | $6,580 | $1,050 | $5,530 |
| 2022 | $388 | $6,580 | $1,050 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $388 | $6,580 | $1,050 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $388 | $6,580 | $1,050 | $5,530 |
| 2019 | $448 | $7,590 | $1,050 | $6,540 |
| 2018 | $448 | $7,590 | $1,050 | $6,540 |
| 2017 | $380 | $7,590 | $1,050 | $6,540 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,590 | $1,050 | $6,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,230 | $1,050 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,230 | $1,050 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map