234 N Main Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,996,163
Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 N Main Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $1,996,163, approximately $199 per square foot. 234 N Main Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Bekris Sotiris N
Bought by
Nikos B Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Body & Soul Essential Oils & Day Spa Inc
Bought by
Bekris Sotiris N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$843,301
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Oak Harbor Investments Llc
Bought by
Body & Soul Essential Oils & Day Spa Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$942,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Keybank National Assn
Bought by
Oak Harbor Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area