234 Sand Pine Rd Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Sand Pine Rd, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $735,428, approximately $316 per square foot. 234 Sand Pine Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Dallow Thomas P and Dallow Joan A
Bought by
Harvell Turner Ray and Harvell Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvell Turner Ray | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harvell Turner Ray | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,790 | $660,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $620,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $478,370 | $170,000 | $308,370 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $175,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $169,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $167,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $163,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $160,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $157,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $154,300 | $90,000 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $153,230 | $80,000 | $73,230 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $151,010 | $70,000 | $81,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map