234 Sugar Pine Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Sugar Pine Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $493,160, approximately $222 per square foot. 234 Sugar Pine Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School and Gunning Bedford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Bought by
Burton Ronald S and Burton Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Ronald S | $200,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $600,600 | $182,000 | $418,600 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $102,200 | $12,200 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map