234 Union St Unit 236 Springfield, MA 01105
Metro Center Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Union St Unit 236, Springfield, MA 01105. 234 Union St Unit 236 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Sfmg Capital Llc
Bought by
Campagnari Const Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Developspringfield Corp
Bought by
Sfmg Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Strategic Acquisitions
Bought by
Developspringfield Cor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Pereira Carlos A
Bought by
Strategic Acquisition
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Pereira Carlos A
Bought by
Springfield City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Desimone Gene J and Desimone Caroline
Bought by
Pereira Carlos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
77 Maple St Inc
Bought by
Desimone Gene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Govoni Virginia D and Deliso Rosalie
Bought by
77 Maple Street Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campagnari Const Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Campagnari Const Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Campagnari Const Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Sfmg Capital Llc | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Sfmg Capital Llc | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Sfmg Capital Llc | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Developspringfield Cor | -- | -- | |
| Developspringfield Cor | -- | -- | |
| Developspringfield Cor | -- | -- | |
| Strategic Acquisition | $89,000 | -- | |
| Strategic Acquisition | $89,000 | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $2,049 | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $2,049 | -- | |
| Pereira Carlos A | $147,000 | -- | |
| Pereira Carlos A | $147,000 | -- | |
| Desimone Gene J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Desimone Gene J | $85,000 | -- | |
| 77 Maple Street Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| 77 Maple Street Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Developspringfield Cor | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Carlos A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $355,800 | $85,000 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $324,800 | $79,700 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $278,500 | $76,500 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $242,000 | $52,600 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $219,600 | $52,600 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $200,500 | $51,500 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $184,000 | $45,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $184,000 | $45,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,200 | $27,000 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,200 | $27,000 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,000 | $27,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map