C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Casey Commercial Group
SR Commercial Realty
(413) 750-8040
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $459,000
6 fully occupied 2 bed/1 bath units in 2 buildings. Downtown living, close to bus route, restaurants night life. 6th unit is $850 per month. Don't miss out on this great investment opportunity!
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Rock Properties Llc | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Newton Gary S | $185,000 | -- | |
| Brown David W | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bear Rock Properties Llc | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown David W | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown David W | $278,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $362,000 | $24,200 | $337,800 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $306,200 | $22,600 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $244,600 | $21,600 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $231,900 | $19,600 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $193,900 | $17,800 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $180,200 | $17,800 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $166,800 | $17,800 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $163,900 | $17,800 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $156,100 | $14,300 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $136,300 | $14,300 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $136,700 | $14,300 | $122,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Casey Commercial Group
SR Commercial Realty
(413) 750-8040
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72723230
APN: SPRI-011750-000000-000301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.