234 Westview Cir McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Westview Cir, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $138,744, approximately $77 per square foot. 234 Westview Cir is a home with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,118 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map