234 Witherell Ln Manchester, VT 05254
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,261,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Witherell Ln, Manchester, VT 05254 and is currently estimated at $1,014,436, approximately $341 per square foot. 234 Witherell Ln is a home with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary/Middle School, The Downtown School, and Maple Street School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,108 | $876,800 | $191,600 | $685,200 |
| 2023 | $9,649 | $876,800 | $191,600 | $685,200 |
| 2022 | $9,493 | $529,300 | $186,500 | $342,800 |
| 2021 | $9,846 | $529,300 | $186,500 | $342,800 |
| 2020 | $9,702 | $529,300 | $186,500 | $342,800 |
| 2019 | $9,338 | $529,300 | $186,500 | $342,800 |
| 2018 | $9,562 | $529,300 | $186,500 | $342,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $529,300 | $186,500 | $342,800 |
| 2016 | $9,693 | $529,300 | $186,500 | $342,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map