$248,500
SOLD APR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$183 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard
  • Built-In Features
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Bar

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well-maintained 3BR/2BA home on a nicely kept lot in a desirable location. Features include a cozy fireplace, dining room, spacious living area, and open kitchen with ample space. Laundry area with washer and dryer conveys. Recent updates: bathroom (2024), recessed lighting (2024), and new HVAC, furnace, and ductwork (2022). Roof Newer . Versatile outdoor space offers potential for a two-car garage or future expansion with TLC. Great opportunity -- don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Brown Hardy

LPT Realty, LLC License #305889 Listed on: 02/28/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Noah Chase

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb License #320022

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,042

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Bar
  • Dry Bar
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Chandelier
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 148962

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,042

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Town and Country
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1360.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete, Combination, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Living/Dining Room Combination, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Lock(s), Storage, Fenced Yard
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Alamance - Hugh Cummings
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alamance - Broadview

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 148962

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2041.68
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 149

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Alamance - R Homer Andrews

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$248,500
Sold Price
$248,500
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.49%
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,115

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2024
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Bobbitt Christina
Bought by
Espitia Erik Ramirez and Guzman Sandra Chavez
Seller's Agent
Nicole Brown Hardy
Premier Agents Network
Buyer's Agent
Reginald Newberne
DASH Carolina
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.04%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Tr Svcs Of Carolina Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Chafatelli Thomas F
Bought by
Reyes Apolinar M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,559
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $248,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $240,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $240,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $80,948 --
Trustee Deed $80,948 --
Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $235,653 FHA
Previous Owner $94,559 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $248,500 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $248,500 +3.5% $183 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold $240,000 -2.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2024 10/05/24 For Sale $245,000 +19.5% $180 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold $205,000 +2.5% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2022 03/12/22 For Sale $200,000 +375.1% $167 / Sq Ft
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Sold $42,100 -23.3% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 For Sale $54,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,032 $208,847 $18,500 $190,347
2024 $979 $208,847 $18,500 $190,347
2023 $902 $208,847 $18,500 $190,347
2022 $1,275 $102,743 $15,000 $87,743
2021 $1,285 $102,743 $15,000 $87,743
2020 $1,296 $102,743 $15,000 $87,743
2019 $1,299 $102,743 $15,000 $87,743
2018 $611 $102,743 $15,000 $87,743
2017 $1,210 $102,743 $15,000 $87,743
2016 $1,198 $103,278 $20,000 $83,278
2015 $596 $103,278 $20,000 $83,278
2014 $545 $103,278 $20,000 $83,278

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10149375

Doorify MLS

APN: 148962

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.