2340 Genevieve Way Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Genevieve Way, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $384,210, approximately $153 per square foot. 2340 Genevieve Way is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Moen Andrew R and Moen April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,965
Outstanding Balance
$224,059
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Andrew R | $258,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moen Andrew R | $257,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $247,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $240,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $233,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $226,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $220,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $217,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $212,341 | $15,037 | $197,304 |
| 2018 | $171 | $15,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $15,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $15,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174 | $14,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $15,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map