Seller's Agent in 2019
Grant Bomsta
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 570-0499
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $605,000
This beautiful Mesa home has been meticulously maintained and cared for. Many, many recent updates done by the current owner. Home features an open layout with vaulted ceilings, Separate dining and living areas, a cozy fireplace, and beautiful upgraded tile in all the right places. The fabulous kitchen has amazing back yard views and all matching stainless steel appliances. The house really is ready to go. You are going to love this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA663483000 Listed on: 04/29/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Edwin | $322,000 | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy | |
| Tankersley Connie J | $209,500 | Clear Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Edwin | $322,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Tankersley Connie J | $167,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Sold | $322,000 | -1.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | For Sale | $326,900 | +56.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Sold | $209,500 | -4.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2014 11/15/14 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -6.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2014 07/26/14 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -4.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $21,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $20,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $40,870 | $8,170 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Grant Bomsta
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 570-0499
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Connie Brown
HomeSmart
(480) 580-3375
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Amerine
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Alan Davis
Homebright
(602) 421-1101
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5917849
APN: 305-09-096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.