23406 Maribel Ave Unit 74 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $401,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23406 Maribel Ave Unit 74, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $324,263, approximately $463 per square foot. 23406 Maribel Ave Unit 74 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Francisco J | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Real Francisco J | $133,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ceref Reo Ii Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ceref Partners 1 Lp | $96,000 | Accommodation | |
| Meza Joe | $295,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Maricris A | $212,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Martinez Jose Luis | $67,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Martinez Jose Luis | -- | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Francisco J | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Real Francisco J | $131,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Joe | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Maricris A | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose Luis | $66,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $175,261 | $88,030 | $87,231 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $171,825 | $86,304 | $85,521 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $168,457 | $84,612 | $83,845 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $165,154 | $82,953 | $82,201 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $161,917 | $81,327 | $80,590 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $157,116 | $78,916 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $154,036 | $77,369 | $76,667 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $148,056 | $74,365 | $73,691 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $145,833 | $73,248 | $72,585 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $138,895 | $55,391 | $83,504 |
Map
- 23571 1/2 Maribel Ave
- 511 1/2 Bayport St
- 11 Eastridge Ln
- 41 Scottsdale S
- 2 Jackrabbit Ln
- 303 E Lincoln St
- 624 E Pacific St
- 619 E Realty St
- 22729 Marbella Ave
- 618 E 225th St
- 22433 Island Ave
- 22719 Gulf Ave
- 173 W 232nd Place
- 22108 Avalon Blvd
- 525 E 246th St
- 24603 Marbella Ave
- 22843 Oak Knoll Dr
- 535 E 223rd St Unit 12
- 445 E 248th St
- 276 Cambria Dr
- 453 E 234th 1 2 Walk
- 466 E 234th Wk Walk
- 457 1/2 E 234th Walk Unit 48
- 446 E 234th Walk Unit 76
- 446 E 234th Walk Unit 446 1/
- 23504 Maribel Ave Unit 120
- 23319 Anchor Ave Unit 32
- 23416 Maribel Ave Unit 109
- 444 E 234th Walk Unit 80
- 23413 Anchor Ave Unit 103
- 465 E 234th Walk Unit 37
- 23519 Anchor Ave Unit C114
- 444 E 234th Walk Unit 1/2
- 23231 Anchor Ave Unit 12
- 23234 1/2 Anchor Ave
- 444 E 234th Walk
- 23406 Maribel Ave
- 23435 Anchor Ave Unit 122
- 23319 Anchor Ave
- 23313 Anchor Ave Unit 30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.